Estimated Value: $412,000 - $503,034
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45287 Paseo Cielo, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $459,259, approximately $297 per square foot. 45287 Paseo Cielo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Roethler James L and Roethler Kathleen M
Bought by
Heras Laura Torres and Torres Ricardo Vizcarra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,873
Outstanding Balance
$6,201
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Bonilla Alma
Bought by
Roethler James L and Roethler Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Felipe
Bought by
Bonilla Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,541
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Gillespie Gary L and Gillespie Catherine Catherine
Bought by
Alvarez Felipe and Bonilla Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,541
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heras Laura Torres | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Roethler James L | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bonilla Alma | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Felipe | $112,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heras Laura Torres | $6,873 | |
| Open | Heras Laura Torres | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Roethler James L | $125,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Felipe | $110,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $395,494 | $75,770 | $319,724 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $380,138 | $72,829 | $307,309 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $180,945 | $34,788 | $146,157 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $177,398 | $34,106 | $143,292 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $175,580 | $33,757 | $141,823 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $172,139 | $33,096 | $139,043 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $168,765 | $32,449 | $136,316 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $165,457 | $31,813 | $133,644 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $162,214 | $31,190 | $131,024 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $159,779 | $30,722 | $129,057 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $156,651 | $30,121 | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map