4529 Barwyn Ct Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $735,778
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Barwyn Ct, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $730,945, approximately $256 per square foot. 4529 Barwyn Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Kendall Gary
Bought by
Kendall Krystal A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Krystal A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kendall Krystal A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $694,351 | $173,250 | $585,318 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $631,228 | $173,250 | $493,205 |
| 2023 | $8,539 | $573,844 | $173,250 | $466,909 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $521,676 | $152,250 | $407,682 |
| 2021 | $9,564 | $474,251 | $120,750 | $353,501 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $434,617 | $105,000 | $329,617 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $419,601 | $105,000 | $314,601 |
| 2018 | $9,494 | $435,577 | $105,000 | $330,577 |
| 2017 | $8,647 | $396,724 | $84,000 | $312,724 |
| 2016 | $8,182 | $370,712 | $84,000 | $286,712 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $339,004 | $84,000 | $255,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map