4509 Barwyn Ct Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,043 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Barwyn Ct, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $716,511, approximately $230 per square foot. 4509 Barwyn Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $738,134 | $165,000 | $580,942 |
| 2024 | $446 | $671,031 | $165,000 | $514,356 |
| 2023 | $446 | $610,028 | $165,000 | $495,694 |
| 2022 | $10,598 | $554,571 | $145,000 | $450,281 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $509,155 | $115,000 | $394,155 |
| 2020 | $9,358 | $458,323 | $100,000 | $358,323 |
| 2019 | $9,765 | $451,808 | $100,000 | $351,808 |
| 2018 | $9,968 | $457,333 | $100,000 | $357,333 |
| 2017 | $9,120 | $420,438 | $80,000 | $340,438 |
| 2016 | $8,396 | $381,979 | $80,000 | $301,979 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $345,799 | $80,000 | $265,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map