4505 Barwyn Ct Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,528 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Barwyn Ct, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $703,132, approximately $238 per square foot. 4505 Barwyn Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $723,203 | $165,000 | $565,876 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $657,457 | $165,000 | $500,978 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $597,688 | $165,000 | $482,803 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $543,353 | $145,000 | $438,568 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $498,947 | $115,000 | $383,947 |
| 2020 | $9,168 | $449,052 | $100,000 | $349,052 |
| 2019 | $9,127 | $422,305 | $100,000 | $322,305 |
| 2018 | $9,321 | $427,620 | $100,000 | $327,620 |
| 2017 | $8,474 | $388,768 | $80,000 | $308,768 |
| 2016 | $8,152 | $370,541 | $80,000 | $290,541 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $335,772 | $80,000 | $255,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map