4529 Chantry Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,464,000 - $1,872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Chantry Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,603,760, approximately $668 per square foot. 4529 Chantry Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Sittman R W R and Sittman Delight
Bought by
Sittman Robert W and Sittman Delight M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Raymond P and Robinson Nina B
Bought by
Sittman R W R and Sittman Delight M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,046
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,601,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sittman Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Sittman R W R | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sittman R W R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $772,707 | $497,510 | $275,197 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $757,556 | $487,755 | $269,801 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $742,702 | $478,191 | $264,511 |
| 2022 | $8,253 | $728,140 | $468,815 | $259,325 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $713,863 | $459,622 | $254,241 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $706,544 | $454,909 | $251,635 |
| 2019 | $7,880 | $692,691 | $445,990 | $246,701 |
| 2018 | $7,773 | $679,109 | $437,245 | $241,864 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $665,794 | $428,672 | $237,122 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $652,740 | $420,267 | $232,473 |
| 2015 | $7,386 | $642,936 | $413,954 | $228,982 |
| 2014 | $6,988 | $630,342 | $405,845 | $224,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map