Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Lebon
RE/MAX
(209) 679-4198
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
NEW CARPET just put in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,520 square feet of inviting living space. Built in 1987, this property combines classic charm with thoughtful upkeep, ensuring comfort and reliability for years to come. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownershipevery detail has been carefully tended to. Inside, the home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the two full bathrooms provide convenience for a busy household. The well-designed floor plan creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout. Nestled in the charming town of Salida, California, this home is close to local parks, schools, shopping, and commuter access, making it a wonderful place for families. Meticulously cared for and truly move-in ready, this property is prepared to welcome its next owners with open arms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executive License #01407780 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $466,396 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -1.0% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $499,950 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $274,882 | $104,231 | $170,651 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $269,493 | $102,188 | $167,305 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $264,210 | $100,185 | $164,025 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $259,030 | $98,221 | $160,809 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $253,952 | $96,296 | $157,656 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $251,349 | $95,309 | $156,040 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $246,422 | $93,441 | $152,981 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $241,591 | $91,609 | $149,982 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $153,364 | $44,521 | $108,843 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $150,358 | $43,649 | $106,709 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $148,101 | $42,994 | $105,107 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $145,201 | $42,152 | $103,049 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Lebon
RE/MAX
(209) 679-4198
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dan Guevara
Guevara Real Estate
(209) 312-7809
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225146737
APN: 135-08-56
Ask me questions while you tour the home.