4529 Fern Dr Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Fern Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $274,925, approximately $202 per square foot. 4529 Fern Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Oakwood Land Assoc
Bought by
Fischer Joe R and Fischer Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Joe R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $248,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $274,209 | $30,600 | $243,609 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $237,497 | $30,000 | $207,497 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $170,008 | $30,000 | $140,008 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $164,833 | $30,000 | $134,833 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $160,449 | $29,000 | $131,449 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $151,666 | $25,000 | $126,666 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $133,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $125,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $118,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $117,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $123,071 | $18,315 | $104,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map