4529 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $829,542
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $790,386, approximately $524 per square foot. 4529 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Lim Joshua H
Bought by
Lim Joshua H and Lim Youngjin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Lim Youngjin
Bought by
Lim Joshua H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,700
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Wright Gilbert and Wright Karen
Bought by
Lim Joshua H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,700
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Iwamoto Karen and Wright Gilbert
Bought by
Iwamoto Karen and Wright Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,700
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Iwamoto Karen
Bought by
Iwamoto Karen and Wright Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,535
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Iwamoto Karen M and Iwamoto Karen
Bought by
Iwamoto Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Aldrich Jean A
Bought by
Iwamoto Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,734
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Aldrich Jean A
Bought by
Aldrich Jean A and Milton T & Jean A Aldrich 1994 Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Aldrich Jean A
Bought by
Aldrich Milton T and Aldrich Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Joshua H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lim Joshua H | -- | -- | |
| Lim Joshua H | $300,000 | -- | |
| Iwamoto Karen | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Iwamoto Karen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Iwamoto Karen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Iwamoto Karen M | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Aldrich Jean A | -- | -- | |
| Aldrich Milton T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lim Joshua H | $272,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwamoto Karen | $347,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwamoto Karen | $15,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwamoto Karen | $133,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwamoto Karen M | $94,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $376,811 | $292,783 | $84,028 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $369,423 | $287,042 | $82,381 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $362,180 | $281,414 | $80,766 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $355,079 | $275,896 | $79,183 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $348,117 | $270,486 | $77,631 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $344,548 | $267,713 | $76,835 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $337,793 | $262,464 | $75,329 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $331,170 | $257,318 | $73,852 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $324,677 | $252,273 | $72,404 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $318,311 | $247,326 | $70,985 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $313,530 | $243,611 | $69,919 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $307,389 | $238,839 | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map