4529 N 76th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $266,723 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 N 76th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $318,931, approximately $276 per square foot. 4529 N 76th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tomahawk School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Lee Tanner Terry
Bought by
Terry Lee Tanner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Lee Tanner Terry
Bought by
Terry Lee Tanner Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Lee Tanner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Lee Tanner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $6,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $6,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $966 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $922 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $964 | $11,260 | $2,250 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $919 | $9,520 | $1,900 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $878 | $8,080 | $1,610 | $6,470 |
| 2015 | $809 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map