Seller's Agent in 2021
Nate Dolan
Stitser Properties
(775) 870-7478
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $632,000
Completely updated home throughout! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath is located in Northwest Reno, just 1 block from the incredible Summit Ridge park. Conveniently located: close to freeway access, shopping, restaurants, & minutes from Downtown. Every room in the house has been cared for and updated. The kitchen has a large 10.5ft Granite counter island, subway tile backsplash, beautiful cabinetry with ample storage and wood floors throughout., Make your way upstairs to the bedrooms. The master bedroom has new vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fan, walk in closet, and oversized duel headed tile shower! Newer carpet throughout the upstairs and spacious bedrooms. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a gas fire pit, pavers and nice size yard. Don't hesitate schedule a showing today! Garage gym and metal rack does not stay however: *Real estate agents ask about the furniture for sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stitser Properties License #S.177633 Listed on: 08/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nate Dolan
Nevada Home Connections
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teiffel Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Teiffel Trust | $600,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dolan Nate C | $415,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Burke Robert W | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Burke Robert W | $209,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Windcrest Trust #4529 | $176,650 | Accommodation | |
| Dar Rene J | -- | First American Title | |
| Dar Ernest J | $167,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teiffel Trust | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Teiffel Trust | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Nate C | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Robert W | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Robert W | $206,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Dar Rene J | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dar Ernest J | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $600,000 | -2.4% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $615,000 | +48.2% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,596 | $105,147 | $43,120 | $62,027 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $101,658 | $36,960 | $64,698 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $98,806 | $37,240 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $83,941 | $32,410 | $51,531 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $74,448 | $24,430 | $50,018 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $74,580 | $24,150 | $50,430 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $72,046 | $23,100 | $48,946 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $64,934 | $17,570 | $47,364 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $64,230 | $16,555 | $47,675 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $63,371 | $14,455 | $48,916 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $61,793 | $12,740 | $49,053 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $59,055 | $11,935 | $47,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,236 | $8,680 | $46,556 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nate Dolan
Stitser Properties
(775) 870-7478
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Pitman
RE/MAX
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 210011363
APN: 400-073-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.