453 Alpine Dr Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $422,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Alpine Dr, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $312,694, approximately $400 per square foot. 453 Alpine Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Howey Betker John and Howey Betker Deanna
Bought by
Howey Betker John and Howey Betker Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howey Betker John | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howey Betker John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $119,599 | $34,440 | $85,159 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $114,956 | $33,103 | $81,853 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $112,703 | $32,454 | $80,249 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $110,494 | $31,818 | $78,676 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $109,362 | $31,492 | $77,870 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $107,219 | $30,875 | $76,344 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $105,118 | $30,270 | $74,848 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $103,058 | $29,677 | $73,381 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $101,039 | $29,096 | $71,943 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $99,522 | $28,659 | $70,863 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $97,573 | $28,098 | $69,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map