453 Argyle Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,599 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Argyle Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $456,866, approximately $187 per square foot. 453 Argyle Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Vario Joni L
Bought by
Verna Bret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Sawyer Tom L + Mary E
Bought by
Verna Bret and Vario Joni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Bought by
Sawyer Tom L + Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1976
Bought by
Hopkins Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verna Bret | -- | -- | |
| Verna Bret | $250,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Tom L + Mary E | $222,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Catherine L | $31,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $42,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $28,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $31,900 | $4,220 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $26,760 | $6,740 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $27,530 | $6,940 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $33,980 | $6,940 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $24,823 | $7,150 | $17,673 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $22,471 | $7,200 | $15,271 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $22,471 | $7,200 | $15,271 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $27,434 | $7,960 | $19,474 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $27,434 | $7,960 | $19,474 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $26,750 | $7,960 | $18,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map