453 Beacon Hill Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Beacon Hill Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $391,353, approximately $144 per square foot. 453 Beacon Hill Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Trapp William L and Trapp Debra K
Bought by
Saia John A and Saia Martha T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Massey Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Trapp William L and Trapp Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saia John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trapp William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trapp William L | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $24,733 | $3,800 | $20,933 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $24,733 | $3,800 | $20,933 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $24,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $24,733 | $3,800 | $20,933 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $24,733 | $3,800 | $20,933 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $24,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $24,733 | $3,800 | $20,933 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $44,920 | $24,360 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $24,360 | $3,800 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $44,920 | $24,360 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $24,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $939 | $36,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map