453 Cedar Ave Trinidad, CA 95570
Westhaven-Moonstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,296 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Cedar Ave, Trinidad, CA 95570 and is currently estimated at $515,099. 453 Cedar Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Trinidad Elementary School and McKinleyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Kay And Paul Schulz Ab Living Trust and Schulz Paul K
Bought by
Kay And Paul Schulz Ab Living Trust and Schulz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Schulz Paul K
Bought by
The Kay & Paul Schulz Ab Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay And Paul Schulz Ab Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Kay & Paul Schulz Ab Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $10,982 | $5,268 | $5,714 |
| 2024 | $308 | $10,767 | $5,165 | $5,602 |
| 2023 | $301 | $10,557 | $5,064 | $5,493 |
| 2022 | $299 | $10,351 | $4,965 | $5,386 |
| 2021 | $281 | $10,149 | $4,868 | $5,281 |
| 2020 | $276 | $10,046 | $4,819 | $5,227 |
| 2019 | $271 | $9,850 | $4,725 | $5,125 |
| 2018 | $263 | $9,658 | $4,633 | $5,025 |
| 2017 | $256 | $9,470 | $4,543 | $4,927 |
| 2016 | $250 | $9,285 | $4,454 | $4,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,147 | $4,388 | $4,759 |
| 2014 | $241 | $8,969 | $4,303 | $4,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map