453 Central Ave Unit A Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,684 - $504,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Central Ave Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $446,171, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 453 Central Ave Unit A is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Torres Robert W and Estate Of Marie A Torres
Bought by
Blanchard Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$30,056
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$416,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Michelle A | $105,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Michelle A | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $154,372 | $49,180 | $112,192 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $151,209 | $48,216 | $109,993 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $155,108 | $47,271 | $107,837 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $145,066 | $46,344 | $105,722 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $142,085 | $45,435 | $103,650 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $147,558 | $44,970 | $102,588 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $144,665 | $44,088 | $100,577 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $141,829 | $43,224 | $98,605 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $139,048 | $42,376 | $96,672 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $136,323 | $41,546 | $94,777 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $134,275 | $40,922 | $93,353 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $131,645 | $40,120 | $91,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map