453 Central Ave Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $64,645 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Central Ave, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $96,411, approximately $80 per square foot. 453 Central Ave is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Hix Connie B and Brown Grace T
Bought by
Gossett Shannon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,903
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,508
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett Shannon W | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossett Shannon W | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |