453 Crystal Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Crystal Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $307,370, approximately $229 per square foot. 453 Crystal Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Farley Judith C and Dorothy L Icenhower Living Tru
Bought by
Houghton Daniel O and Houghton Helen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,844
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Icenhower Dorothy
Bought by
Icenhower Dorothy L and The Dorothy L Icenhower Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Brink Richard T
Bought by
Icenhower Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Daniel O | $125,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Icenhower Dorothy L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Icenhower Dorothy L | $96,110 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houghton Daniel O | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,526 | $185,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,467 | $180,270 | $46,740 | $133,530 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $175,020 | $45,380 | $129,640 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $169,930 | $44,060 | $125,870 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $169,930 | $44,060 | $125,870 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $164,990 | $42,790 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $160,190 | $41,550 | $118,640 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $151,000 | $39,170 | $111,830 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $146,610 | $38,040 | $108,570 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $146,610 | $38,040 | $108,570 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $138,200 | $35,850 | $102,350 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $138,200 | $35,850 | $102,350 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $130,280 | $33,790 | $96,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map