453 E 146th St Cleveland, OH 44110
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $99,496
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E 146th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $86,874, approximately $36 per square foot. 453 E 146th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and St. Jerome Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $22,295 | $5,425 | $16,870 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $22,295 | $5,425 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $874 | $11,420 | $1,930 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $869 | $11,410 | $1,925 | $9,485 |
| 2021 | $861 | $11,410 | $1,930 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $873 | $10,010 | $1,680 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $819 | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $816 | $10,010 | $1,680 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $17,220 | $1,750 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $17,220 | $1,750 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $17,220 | $1,750 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $19,780 | $2,030 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map