453 E 1st Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,244 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $335,811, approximately $285 per square foot. 453 E 1st Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Robert S
Bought by
Murphy Robert S and The Robert S Murphy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Ronald A and Murphy Craig D
Bought by
Murphy Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Harold P and Murphy Marilynn
Bought by
Murphy Harold P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Harold P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $93,734 | $35,190 | $58,544 |
| 2024 | $949 | $91,897 | $34,500 | $57,397 |
| 2023 | $936 | $90,096 | $33,824 | $56,272 |
| 2022 | $919 | $88,330 | $33,161 | $55,169 |
| 2021 | $900 | $86,599 | $32,511 | $54,088 |
| 2020 | $897 | $85,712 | $32,178 | $53,534 |
| 2019 | $879 | $84,033 | $31,548 | $52,485 |
| 2018 | $862 | $82,386 | $30,930 | $51,456 |
| 2017 | $842 | $80,772 | $30,324 | $50,448 |
| 2016 | $768 | $79,189 | $29,730 | $49,459 |
| 2015 | $767 | $78,001 | $29,284 | $48,717 |
| 2014 | $747 | $76,474 | $28,711 | $47,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map