453 E State St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $270,958, approximately $172 per square foot. 453 E State St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Criswell David
Bought by
Biles Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,504
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Porter Jim
Bought by
Criswell David and Liggett Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tru
Bought by
Porter Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Zachery George H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Zachery George H and Zachery Alice
Bought by
Zachery George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
George Zachary
Bought by
Zachery George H and Zachery Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biles Victoria L | $58,000 | -- | |
| Criswell David | $38,000 | -- | |
| Porter Jim | $28,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Llc | $55,250 | -- | |
| Zachery George H | -- | -- | |
| Zachery George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biles Victoria L | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,850 | $13,750 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $55,850 | $13,750 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $55,850 | $13,750 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $903 | $55,850 | $13,750 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $649 | $29,225 | $4,375 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $649 | $29,225 | $4,375 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $649 | $29,225 | $4,375 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $891 | $29,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map