NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $168,093

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,293 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $160,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Don't miss this rare opportunity to take over an assumable mortgage at only 2.49% interest - far below today's market rates! This could mean hundreds in monthly savings compared to a new loan. The home is conveniently located in the popular Westnedge Hill neighborhood! Highlights include: 2 bedroom, 1 bath, wood flooring throughout, a newly updated kitchen, updated plumbing and electrical, new air conditioner, newer furnace and water heater, fresh paint, updated windows, partially finished basement, garage, and a corner lot with lots of landscaping potential. Seller is also including a 1-year home warranty! Schedule your showing today and ask about the assumable loan details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caressa Bryant

CENTURY 21 Affiliated Listed on: 12/29/2025

CENTURY 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellen Keenan

Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center License #6501397256

Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,293 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,922

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1934
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1293.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 431.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 215.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • List Price: 174900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Detached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: n/a
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2921.62
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Carlos Bravo-Murillo
Bought by
Harmon Scott
Seller's Agent
Caressa Bryant
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Ellen Keenan
Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.52%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$161,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,861
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,912

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2012
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
List Price
$37,000
Sold Price
$21,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-41.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Stiver Richard L and Griffel Addie L
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
453 Fairview Llc
Bought by
Stiver Richard L and Griffel Addie L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harmon Scott $160,000 Elevated Title
Bravo Murllo Juan Carlos $139,900 Devon Title Company
James Ray D A $21,500 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Michigan State Housing Development Autho $82,021 None Available
Stiver Richard L $79,900 Metro Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harmon Scott $144,000
Previous Owner Bravo Murllo Juan Carlos $137,365
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $160,000 -8.5% $124 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $135 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $179,900 +28.6% $139 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $139,900 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $139,900 +550.7% $103 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Sold $21,500 -41.9% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2012 07/19/12 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2012 04/28/12 For Sale $37,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,680 $64,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,632 $64,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,555 $56,300 $0 $0
2022 $2,650 $51,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,326 $48,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,282 $42,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,198 $41,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,147 $37,400 $0 $0
2017 $2,124 $37,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,124 $36,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,124 $33,400 $0 $0
2014 $2,124 $29,700 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25049059

MichRIC

APN: 06-27-350-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.