453 Gateford Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $523,498 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Gateford Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $540,875, approximately $188 per square foot. 453 Gateford Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Shukla Hridayabhiranjan and Shukla Kanika
Bought by
Shukla Hridayabhiranjan and Shukla Kanika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,126
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Roshetko Paul M and Roshetko Gloria A
Bought by
Shukla Hridayabhiranjan and Shukla Kanika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shukla Hridayabhiranjan | -- | Title Partners | |
| Shukla Hridayabhiranjan | -- | Title Partners | |
| Shukla Hridayabhiranjan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shukla Hridayabhiranjan | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Shukla Hridayabhiranjan | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shukla Hridayabhiranjan | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $94,870 | $30,800 | $64,070 |
| 2024 | $6,415 | $91,850 | $17,100 | $74,750 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $91,850 | $17,100 | $74,750 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $74,670 | $20,540 | $54,130 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $74,670 | $20,540 | $54,130 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $69,180 | $20,540 | $48,640 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $69,180 | $20,540 | $48,640 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $57,440 | $15,390 | $42,050 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $57,440 | $15,390 | $42,050 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $56,090 | $15,390 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $56,090 | $15,390 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $54,890 | $10,110 | $44,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map