453 Gill Dr SE Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Gill Dr SE, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $333,037, approximately $93 per square foot. 453 Gill Dr SE is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Rials Thomas
Bought by
Nations Jay L and Nations Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,802
Outstanding Balance
$37,948
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,089
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nations Jay L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nations Jay L | $46,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |