453 Hulett St Schenectady, NY 12307
Hamilton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $286,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Hulett St, Schenectady, NY 12307 and is currently estimated at $199,797, approximately $88 per square foot. 453 Hulett St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Mangaldin Sabash and Singh Basmattie
Bought by
Robinson Lorrie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Jennings
Bought by
Mangaldin Satash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Forkey Brock
Bought by
Jennings Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Elm Lansing Realty Corp
Bought by
Forkey Brock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lorrie B | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Mangaldin Satash | $48,000 | Michael J Horan | |
| Jennings Jason | $57,000 | -- | |
| Forkey Brock | $35,000 | Sharon Freyer | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jennings Jason | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $35 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $46,700 | $7,000 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map