453 Maplewood Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $133,109
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $124,027, approximately $113 per square foot. 453 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
Martire Guglielmo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martire Guglielmo | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $31,980 | $2,870 | $29,110 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $31,980 | $2,870 | $29,110 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $31,980 | $2,870 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $21,270 | $2,940 | $18,330 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $21,270 | $2,940 | $18,330 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $21,270 | $2,940 | $18,330 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $18,500 | $2,560 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $18,500 | $2,560 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $18,500 | $2,560 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $19,330 | $3,190 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $19,330 | $3,190 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $19,330 | $3,190 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $971 | $19,330 | $3,190 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map