453 Mauldeth Rd Chattanooga, TN 37415
Lupton City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,453 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Mauldeth Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $274,863, approximately $227 per square foot. 453 Mauldeth Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rivermont Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Johnnie Douglas and Parsons Betty
Bought by
Parsons Betty Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Betty Sue | -- | Ensign Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $71,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $866 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $866 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $770 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $770 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |