453 N Main St Brunson, SC 29911
Estimated Value: $118,014 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 N Main St, Brunson, SC 29911 and is currently estimated at $144,007, approximately $78 per square foot. 453 N Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Crosby Barbara P
Bought by
Crosby Judith Elaine and Crosby Kath Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Judith Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $2,690 | $290 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $788 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $3,950 | $3,530 | $420 |
| 2018 | $180 | $2,640 | $2,350 | $290 |
| 2017 | $160 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,640 | $290 | $2,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map