453 River Rd Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,092,005 - $1,542,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 453 River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,332,501. 453 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Breen James M and Breen Deborah A
Bought by
Deleo Rocco L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,500
Outstanding Balance
$393,535
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Grosskopf Louis
Bought by
Breen James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Eldridge Allan R and Eldridge Regina
Bought by
Grosskopf Louis and Grosskopf Amanda Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,750
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleo Rocco L | $839,500 | -- | |
| Deleo Rocco L | $839,500 | -- | |
| Breen James | $1,035,000 | William Horan | |
| Breen James | $1,035,000 | William Horan | |
| Grosskopf Louis | $749,000 | -- | |
| Grosskopf Louis | $749,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleo Rocco L | $569,500 | |
| Closed | Deleo Rocco L | $569,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grosskopf Louis | $561,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,412 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $17,412 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $17,322 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $17,322 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $16,678 | $8,250 | $1,200 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $16,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,960 | $1,200 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $15,467 | $8,960 | $1,200 | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $17,463 | $10,165 | $1,200 | $8,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,165 | $1,200 | $8,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,165 | $1,200 | $8,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map