453 Spring Pond Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Spring Pond Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $322,863, approximately $195 per square foot. 453 Spring Pond Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,459 | $88,120 | $18,246 | $69,874 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $88,120 | $18,246 | $69,874 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $67,785 | $14,035 | $53,750 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $67,785 | $14,035 | $53,750 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $67,790 | $14,040 | $53,750 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $68,220 | $10,280 | $57,940 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $68,220 | $10,280 | $57,940 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $68,220 | $10,280 | $57,940 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $60,980 | $10,280 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $60,980 | $10,280 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $60,980 | $10,280 | $50,700 |
| 2013 | $3,211 | $53,660 | $10,280 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map