8279 Springview Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8279 Springview Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $268,790, approximately $246 per square foot. 8279 Springview Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Price John W and Price Colleen Faye
Bought by
Price John W and Price Colleen Fay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith Judith and Smith Judith N
Bought by
Price John W and Price Colleen Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,550
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Roubicek Diane and Roubicek Dian
Bought by
Price John W and Price Colleen Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,550
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Virag Joseph
Bought by
Smith Judith and Roubicek Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Price John W | $73,500 | Rockwell Title Agency Inc | |
| Price John W | $73,500 | Rockwell Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price John W | $142,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $71,320 | $18,841 | $52,479 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $71,320 | $18,841 | $52,479 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $71,320 | $18,841 | $52,479 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $55,108 | $14,494 | $40,614 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $55,108 | $14,494 | $40,614 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $55,100 | $14,490 | $40,610 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $48,530 | $13,050 | $35,480 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $48,530 | $13,050 | $35,480 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $48,530 | $13,050 | $35,480 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $44,260 | $13,050 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $44,260 | $13,050 | $31,210 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $44,260 | $13,050 | $31,210 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $46,640 | $13,050 | $33,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map