453 W Oley St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,715 - $197,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 W Oley St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $160,429, approximately $95 per square foot. 453 W Oley St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Smith Norman L and Scarlett-Smith Blossom A
Bought by
Scarlett-Smith Blossom A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Bought by
Smith Norman L and Scarlett Blossom A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarlett-Smith Blossom A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Norman L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $621 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $621 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $572 | $25,300 | $7,000 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map