453 Walker St Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $906,724
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $673,908, approximately $485 per square foot. 453 Walker St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
L & M Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Bought by
L & M Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
L & M Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & M Properties | -- | -- | |
| L & M Properties | $89,000 | -- | |
| L & M Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $910,169 | $73,150 | $837,019 |
| 2024 | $7,649 | $713,649 | $73,150 | $640,499 |
| 2023 | $7,717 | $713,649 | $73,150 | $640,499 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $713,649 | $73,150 | $640,499 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $713,649 | $73,150 | $640,499 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $549,068 | $53,200 | $495,868 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $549,068 | $53,200 | $495,868 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $549,068 | $53,200 | $495,868 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $571,106 | $46,550 | $524,556 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $571,106 | $46,550 | $524,556 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map