453 Water Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $184,168, approximately $129 per square foot. 453 Water Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Quiroz Jose R and Quiroz Blanca C
Bought by
Quiroz Jose R and Quiroz Blanca C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Jose R | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $44,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $700 | $43,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $678 | $42,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $656 | $41,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $39,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $39,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $38,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $37,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $37,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $36,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $36,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $35,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records