4530 Alta Mesa Dr Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Alta Mesa Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $544,367, approximately $200 per square foot. 4530 Alta Mesa Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Haslerud Edwin J and Haslerud Etta J
Bought by
Haslerud Edwin J and Haslerud Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haslerud Edwin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $214,717 | $58,552 | $156,165 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $210,507 | $57,404 | $153,103 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $206,380 | $56,279 | $150,101 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $202,334 | $55,176 | $147,158 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $198,368 | $54,095 | $144,273 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $196,335 | $53,541 | $142,794 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $192,487 | $52,492 | $139,995 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $188,713 | $51,463 | $137,250 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $185,013 | $50,454 | $134,559 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $181,386 | $49,465 | $131,921 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $178,662 | $48,722 | $129,940 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $175,163 | $47,768 | $127,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map