4530 Dover Ct Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Dover Ct, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $486,987, approximately $135 per square foot. 4530 Dover Ct is a home with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Jacome Daniel Andres and Molina Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,134
Outstanding Balance
$300,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacome Daniel Andres | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacome Daniel Andres | $332,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $479,120 | $62,000 | $417,120 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $479,120 | $62,000 | $417,120 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $479,120 | $62,000 | $417,120 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $397,285 | $50,000 | $347,285 |
| 2021 | $294 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map