Landlord's Agent in 2026
Amy Feira
Lake Realty
(704) 564-5072
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $430,000
*approved applicant. Check out 4463 Dover Ct, Denver that is very similar and was just listed* Beautiful newer construction home available April 1! Stanley Martin's Fairview Floorplan is a popular, 4 bedroom two story home in the desirable Stratford Neighborhood. Fantastic cul-de-sac location! This home features a classic white exterior with black shutters. Open kitchen with walk in pantry, white cabinetry, stainless steel electric range, granite countertops, gray subway tile backsplash, window at the stainless undermount sink. Large peninsula leads in to breakfast room and family room. Sliding doors open up to a back patio and level backyard backing up to a berm. Formal dining room or office space and half bath complete the downstairs along with a two car garage. Upstairs is a spacious primary bedroom suite with well appointed ensuite bathroom. Laundry is upstairs. Walk-in Closets in all 4 bedrooms! Neighborhood pool & cabana plus playground included. Pet Friendly (conditional upon approval of owner).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties Clt Llc | -- | Harvey & Vallini Pllc | |
| Stoecklein Christina D | $286,000 | None Available | |
| Stoecklein Christian D | $285,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoecklein Christian D | $213,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoecklein Christina D | $214,215 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Rented | $2,325 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $2,325 | +2.2% | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Rented | $2,275 | -3.2% | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | +1.1% | -- |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Rented | $2,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Rent | $2,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | Off Market | $2,375 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | For Rent | $2,375 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $327,119 | $62,000 | $265,119 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $327,119 | $62,000 | $265,119 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $327,119 | $62,000 | $265,119 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $270,118 | $50,000 | $220,118 |
| 2021 | $294 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Amy Feira
Lake Realty
(704) 564-5072
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Shook
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills
(828) 446-4605
4 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4358457
APN: 102433
Ask me questions while you tour the home.