4530 E Annette Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,540 - $514,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 E Annette Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $476,385, approximately $318 per square foot. 4530 E Annette Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Timothy R and Ryan Deborah L
Bought by
Hoyt Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,017
Outstanding Balance
$51,854
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Michael A | $141,960 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyt Michael A | $141,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $24,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $22,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $33,550 | $6,710 | $26,840 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map