4530 E Heatherbrae Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 E Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $741,631, approximately $518 per square foot. 4530 E Heatherbrae Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Michael A and Bell Sanchez Kathryn
Bought by
Bell Sanchez Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Massimi Mark A and Massimi Emilia
Bought by
Sanchez Michael A and Bell Sanchez Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,980
Outstanding Balance
$100,238
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Bischoff Thomas H
Bought by
Massimi Mark A and Massimi Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Sanchez Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Michael A | $186,225 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Massimi Mark A | $160,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Michael A | $148,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Massimi Mark A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $30,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $29,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $47,180 | $9,430 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $36,710 | $7,340 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $29,910 | $5,980 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map