4530 Good Rd Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Good Rd, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $298,375, approximately $152 per square foot. 4530 Good Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Tirado Jose A
Bought by
Kehres Lee and Kehres Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Outstanding Balance
$104,171
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Tirado Lisa K
Bought by
Tirado Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Lee Larry F
Bought by
Tirado Jose A and Tirado Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Lee Larry F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehres Lee | $173,000 | Attorney | |
| Tirado Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Tirado Jose A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lee Larry F | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kehres Lee | $164,350 | |
| Closed | Tirado Jose A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,688 | $92,020 | $14,210 | $77,810 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $71,340 | $11,030 | $60,310 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $69,660 | $11,030 | $58,630 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $69,660 | $11,030 | $58,630 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $55,510 | $10,500 | $45,010 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $55,510 | $10,500 | $45,010 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $55,510 | $10,500 | $45,010 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $47,110 | $8,820 | $38,290 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $44,590 | $8,820 | $35,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map