4530 Highland Ave Perris, CA 92571
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Highland Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $626,877, approximately $265 per square foot. 4530 Highland Ave is a home with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Lopez Alexis and Vargas Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,337
Outstanding Balance
$537,797
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alexis | $601,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alexis | $550,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,600 | $612,987 | $76,498 | $536,489 |
| 2023 | $10,600 | $85,000 | $85,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $949 | $83,334 | $83,334 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map