$117,000
SOLD AUG 22, 2025

4530 Shawnray Dr Unit 84 Middletown, OH 45044

Far Hills Neighborhood
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
948 Sq Ft
619 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

$123 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2025

Move in ready condo! Updates include baths, fresh paint, lighting, laminate flooring. Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Ohio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Chupka

Sibcy Cline Inc. Brokerage Phone: (513) 360-0110 License #0000398102 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Year Built

  • 1975

HOA Fees

  • $208 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 948 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Double Hung Windows

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, clubhouse, insurance, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash, water
  • Towne Properties Association
  • Eldorado Estates Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q6542053000155

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1975

Lot Details

619 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$208 per month

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Cross Street: Johns Rd.
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 360-0110
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0142
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 360-0110
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 948.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed

• Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 208.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Towne Properties

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Middletown

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Condo
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 618.0
  • Parcel Number: Q6542053000155
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2025
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.42%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$116,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.57%
Original Mortgage
$113,997
Outstanding Balance
$113,899
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $117,000 Prodigy Title
Deed $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $113,997 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $117,000 -2.4% $123 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,463 $27,600 $2,450 $25,150
2024 $1,463 $27,600 $2,450 $25,150
2023 $1,454 $27,600 $2,450 $25,150
2022 $1,130 $18,960 $2,450 $16,510
2021 $1,088 $18,960 $2,450 $16,510
2020 $1,133 $18,960 $2,450 $16,510
2019 $1,079 $14,890 $2,450 $12,440
2018 $964 $14,890 $2,450 $12,440
2017 $966 $14,890 $2,450 $12,440
2016 $1,009 $14,890 $2,450 $12,440
2015 $994 $14,890 $2,450 $12,440
2014 $941 $14,890 $2,450 $12,440
2013 $941 $15,320 $5,600 $9,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 938180

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: Q6542-053-000-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.