J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jess Alcantar
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $516,675
Large home, 4 bedrooms,large family room,central location,does need some repair,but good value at this price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jess Alcantar
License #00387397 Listed on: 07/02/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardee John | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| East Valley Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Southern California Support For Children | -- | -- | |
| East Valley Properties Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardee John | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2016 07/02/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $261,127 | $75,435 | $185,692 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $250,988 | $72,506 | $178,482 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $246,068 | $71,085 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $241,244 | $69,692 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $238,771 | $68,978 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $234,090 | $67,626 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $229,500 | $66,300 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $882 | $174,210 | $33,138 | $141,072 |
| 2015 | $793 | $171,596 | $32,642 | $138,954 |
| 2014 | $790 | $168,236 | $32,003 | $136,233 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jess Alcantar
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216020656
APN: 611-102-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.