4531 3rd St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,082,409 - $1,321,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 3rd St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,199,352, approximately $556 per square foot. 4531 3rd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Badgett Elizabeth Lamb and Badgett Elizabeth L
Bought by
Badgett Craig Arnold and Badgett Elizabeth Lamb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Lamb David Fager and Lamb Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Badgett Elizabeth Lamb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Lamb Alma Shaw and Lamb Gerald Fager
Bought by
Lamb Gerald Fager and Lamb Alma Shaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badgett Craig Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Badgett Elizabeth Lamb | -- | None Available | |
| Lamb Gerald Fager | -- | -- | |
| Lamb Gerald Fager | -- | -- | |
| Lamb Gerald Fager | -- | -- | |
| -- | $255,800 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $424,196 | $181,585 | $242,611 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $415,879 | $178,025 | $237,854 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $407,726 | $174,535 | $233,191 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $399,732 | $171,113 | $228,619 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $391,895 | $167,758 | $224,137 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $387,877 | $166,038 | $221,839 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $380,273 | $162,783 | $217,490 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $372,818 | $159,592 | $213,226 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $365,509 | $156,463 | $209,046 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $358,344 | $153,396 | $204,948 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $352,962 | $151,092 | $201,870 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $346,049 | $148,133 | $197,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map