4531 46th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116
Genesee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116 and is currently estimated at $1,454,028, approximately $586 per square foot. 4531 46th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Genesee Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and West Seattle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Sold by
Visk Lynn A
Bought by
Ghayem Shahrokh and Ghayem Sonja M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghayem Shahrokh | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,157 | $1,237,000 | $586,000 | $651,000 |
| 2023 | $10,594 | $1,125,000 | $516,000 | $609,000 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $1,220,000 | $345,000 | $875,000 |
| 2021 | $9,900 | $1,076,000 | $319,000 | $757,000 |
| 2020 | $9,694 | $997,000 | $298,000 | $699,000 |
| 2018 | $8,832 | $995,000 | $299,000 | $696,000 |