4531 Carnation Ct Charlotte, NC 28269
Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,709 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Carnation Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $354,177, approximately $171 per square foot. 4531 Carnation Ct is a home with nearby schools including Winding Springs Elementary School, James Martin Middle, and North Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Accent Homes Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Molden Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,997
Outstanding Balance
$205,834
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Hdp Gibbon Crossing Llc
Bought by
Accent Homes Carolinas Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molden Dawn | $235,500 | None Available | |
| Accent Homes Carolinas Inc | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molden Dawn | $230,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Accent Homes Carolinas Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $346,700 | $70,000 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $346,700 | $70,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $346,700 | $70,000 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map