NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4531 Donegal Cliffs Dr Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $636,362 - $712,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,852 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4531 Donegal Cliffs Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $663,341, approximately $232 per square foot. 4531 Donegal Cliffs Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Dodds Victor E and Dodds Grace I
Bought by
Shah Shamik and Shah Autumn
Current Estimated Value
$663,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$602,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Broomham Richard W
Bought by
Dodds Victor E and Dodds Grace I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shah Shamik $260,000 Franklin Abstract
Dodds Victor E $235,000 --
-- $197,000 --
-- $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shah Shamik $208,000
Closed Dodds Victor E $211,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,736 $180,640 $52,500 $128,140
2024 $11,736 $180,640 $52,500 $128,140
2023 $11,573 $180,635 $52,500 $128,135
2022 $9,789 $139,660 $28,880 $110,780
2021 $9,813 $139,660 $28,880 $110,780
2020 $9,894 $139,660 $28,880 $110,780
2019 $10,194 $127,260 $26,250 $101,010
2018 $9,941 $127,260 $26,250 $101,010
2017 $9,486 $127,260 $26,250 $101,010
2016 $9,582 $120,690 $25,660 $95,030
2015 $9,644 $120,690 $25,660 $95,030
2014 $9,655 $120,690 $25,660 $95,030
2013 $4,679 $114,940 $24,430 $90,510
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.