$659,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM COMING SOON

7616 Worsley Place Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated payment $4,455/month

Total Views 423
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,749 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to 7616 Worsley Place in Dublin's popular Brandon community! Situated on a quiet street near the neighborhood park, this beautifully maintained home offers outstanding curb appeal, a fantastic lot & over 3,500 sq ft. of finished living space, including a huge finished lower level. A stamped concrete walkway welcomes you to the entrance, while the stamped concrete patio provides a wonderful outdoor space to relax & enjoy the large backyard w/ mature trees & plenty of room to play or entertain.
This 4-bedroom, 2 full & 2 half bath home features 2,749 square feet above grade + additional approximately 1,000 sq ft. in the finished lower level. The spacious floor plan includes a large living room open to the formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers Corian countertops, abundant neutral cabinetry, hardwood floors, white appliances, pantry &opens to the inviting family room. Just beyond, the relaxing screened porch overlooks the beautiful backyard. White trim & solid wood 6-panel doors throughout add timeless character & quality.
A first-floor den w/ vaulted ceiling, fresh paint & hardwood flooring provides the perfect home office or flex space. Upstairs, the vaulted owner's suite features a ceiling fan, neutral décor, walk-in closet, and a beautifully renovated bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, oversized shower, and stunning tile finishes. Three additional spacious bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level.
The finished lower level offers incredible extra living space w/ two separate recreation areas, a large 1/2 bath, neutral paint &carpet, plus a generously sized storage room w/ luxury vinyl flooring.
Recent updates include HVAC, new windows, updated siding, newer carpet, fresh paint in select rooms, professional landscaping & additional flooring improvements. Located in desirable Dublin City School District with the elementary school within walking distance, just minutes to Bridge Park, shopping, dining & entertainmen

Listing Agent

Dee Nutter

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2003016102 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,236

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,499 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Porch

Additional Features

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-003383

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only, recreation
  • Association Phone (614) 425-7723
  • Brandon HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,236

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 240.05
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Brandon HOA
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Phone: 614-425-7723
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Recreation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-003383
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11236.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,236 $172,940 $49,000 $123,940
2024 $11,236 $172,940 $49,000 $123,940
2023 $11,080 $172,935 $49,000 $123,935
2022 $8,695 $124,050 $30,210 $93,840
2021 $8,716 $124,050 $30,210 $93,840
2020 $8,788 $124,050 $30,210 $93,840
2019 $8,593 $107,280 $26,250 $81,030
2018 $8,763 $107,280 $26,250 $81,030
2017 $8,418 $107,280 $26,250 $81,030
2016 $8,840 $111,340 $22,440 $88,900
2015 $8,897 $111,340 $22,440 $88,900
2014 $8,907 $111,340 $22,440 $88,900
2013 $4,316 $106,015 $21,350 $84,665
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $334,900 --
Survivorship Deed $292,400 Transohio Residential Title
Survivorship Deed $260,000 --
Deed $197,000 --
Deed $179,300 --
Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Closed $233,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $221,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226016513

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-003383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.