4531 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,506 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $248,627, approximately $185 per square foot. 4531 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Bryan High School, and St. Bernadette School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Goodman Dorothy B
Bought by
Goodman Dorothy B and Goodman George G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Dorothy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $204,400 | $15,500 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $204,400 | $15,500 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $179,800 | $15,500 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $152,000 | $17,300 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $152,000 | $17,300 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $144,600 | $17,300 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $144,600 | $17,300 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $124,700 | $17,300 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $119,500 | $17,700 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $121,800 | $8,300 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,900 | $7,800 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,900 | $7,800 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map