4531 Elkins Dr Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $352,304 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Elkins Dr, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $442,576, approximately $136 per square foot. 4531 Elkins Dr is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $72,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $72,075 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $72,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $72,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $43,689 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map