4531 Phoenix Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Phoenix Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $770,997, approximately $544 per square foot. 4531 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Steffy Hugh D and Steffy Polly L
Bought by
Davis James E and Davis Marie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Steffy Hugh D and Steffy Polly L
Bought by
Steffy Hugh D and Steffy Polly L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James E | $470,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Steffy Hugh D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis James E | $319,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $682,981 | $327,491 | $355,490 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $669,590 | $321,070 | $348,520 |
| 2023 | $7,751 | $656,461 | $314,774 | $341,687 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $612,000 | $398,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $549,000 | $358,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $522,000 | $340,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $490,000 | $319,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $484,000 | $315,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $441,000 | $287,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $430,000 | $280,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $369,000 | $240,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $347,000 | $226,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map